.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__overview,.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayPage{--journal-paper:#f5efe4;--journal-edge:#decca7;--journal-line:rgba(150,116,89,.25);--journal-ink:#46647c;padding-top:max(3rem,min(7vw,6rem));padding-bottom:max(3rem,min(7vw,6rem));position:relative}[data-theme=dark] .hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__overview{--journal-paper:#182833;--journal-edge:#334d5c;--journal-line:rgba(222,204,167,.19);--journal-ink:#decca7}[data-theme=dark] .hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayPage{--journal-paper:#182833;--journal-edge:#334d5c;--journal-line:rgba(222,204,167,.19);--journal-ink:#decca7}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__heading{border-bottom:1px solid var(--journal-line);padding-bottom:1.8rem;position:relative}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__eyebrow{color:var(--journal-ink);font-family:var(--font-body);letter-spacing:.22em;align-items:center;gap:.8rem;margin-bottom:1.2rem;font-size:.65rem;display:flex}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__eyebrow:after{content:"";opacity:.45;background:currentColor;width:3rem;height:1px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__title{font-family:var(--font-display);letter-spacing:-.035em;font-size:max(2.75rem,min(6vw,4.5rem));font-weight:400;line-height:1.2}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__stats{flex-wrap:wrap;gap:1.5rem 2.5rem;margin-top:1.7rem;margin-bottom:2.4rem;display:flex}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__stat{border-right:1px solid var(--journal-line);padding-right:2rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__stat:last-child{border-right:0;padding-right:0}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__statValue{color:var(--journal-ink);font-family:var(--font-body);font-variant-numeric:tabular-nums;margin-bottom:.35rem;font-size:2rem;line-height:1.2}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mapSheet{padding:28px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mapCaption{color:var(--journal-ink);font-family:var(--font-body);letter-spacing:.12em;grid-template-columns:minmax(0,1fr) 22px minmax(0,1fr);align-items:center;gap:.6rem;padding:.25rem 0 1rem;font-size:.65rem;display:grid}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mapCaption>span:last-child{text-align:right}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map{font-family:var(--font-body);border:1px solid var(--journal-line);isolation:isolate;background:#decca7;border-radius:3px 9px 9px 3px;width:100%;height:500px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-tile-pane{filter:sepia(.2)saturate(.65)}[data-theme=dark] .hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-tile-pane{filter:invert(.91)hue-rotate(162deg)saturate(.45)brightness(.83)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-control-zoom{border-color:var(--journal-line);background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--journal-ink)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-control-attribution{border-color:var(--journal-line);background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--journal-ink)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-control-zoom a{background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--journal-ink);border-color:var(--journal-line)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .leaflet-control-attribution a{color:var(--journal-ink);text-decoration:underline}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-popup .leaflet-popup-content-wrapper{border:1px solid var(--journal-line);background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--foreground);border-radius:4px 10px 10px 4px;padding:0;overflow:hidden;box-shadow:0 6px 24px rgba(15,28,38,.15)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-popup .leaflet-popup-content{margin:0;line-height:1.4}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-popup .leaflet-popup-tip{background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--foreground)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-stay-tooltip{background:var(--journal-paper);color:var(--foreground)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-stay-tooltip{border-color:var(--journal-line);border-radius:4px;padding:.4rem .6rem;font-size:.75rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-marker-pop{animation:.25s ease-out both hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__markerAppear}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__sidebar{padding:28px}@media (min-width:1024px){.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__overview .hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__sidebar{position:-webkit-sticky;position:sticky}}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__listTitle{color:var(--journal-ink);font-family:var(--font-display);letter-spacing:.04em;align-items:center;gap:.6rem;font-size:1.15rem;font-weight:400;display:flex}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__listTitle svg{flex-shrink:0}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayButton{border-bottom:1px solid var(--journal-line);border-radius:0;min-height:56px;transition:background .2s,color .2s;position:relative}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayButton:focus-visible{outline:2px solid var(--journal-ink);outline-offset:3px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mobileDay:focus-visible{outline:2px solid var(--journal-ink);outline-offset:3px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo:focus-visible{outline:2px solid var(--journal-ink);outline-offset:3px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mobileDay{border-bottom:1px solid var(--journal-line);background:0 0}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayHeader{margin-top:2rem;padding:32px max(32px,min(4vw,40px))}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__post{border-bottom:1px solid var(--journal-line);padding-bottom:2rem;position:relative}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__postText{overflow-wrap:anywhere;max-width:43rem;margin-left:auto;margin-right:auto;padding-top:.5rem;padding-bottom:1rem;font-size:1.075rem;line-height:1.95}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo{border:1px solid var(--journal-line);background:var(--journal-paper);border-radius:3px;padding:.35rem;transition:transform .25s,box-shadow .25s;box-shadow:0 3px 8px rgba(15,28,38,.05)}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo img,.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo video{border-radius:1px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__navigation{border-block:1px solid var(--journal-line);justify-content:space-between;align-items:center;gap:1rem;margin-top:2rem;padding-top:1.25rem;padding-bottom:1.25rem;display:flex}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__navigation a{min-height:44px;padding-left:.5rem;padding-right:.5rem}@media (hover:hover) and (pointer:fine) and (prefers-reduced-motion:no-preference){.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo:hover{transform:translateY(-3px)rotate(-.25deg);box-shadow:0 8px 16px rgba(15,28,38,.1)}}@media (max-width:639px){.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__stats{gap:1rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__stat{padding-right:1rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__statValue{font-size:1.7rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mapSheet{padding:24px}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__mapCaption{letter-spacing:.06em;font-size:.55rem}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map{height:460px}}@keyframes hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__markerAppear{0%{opacity:0;transform:scale(.65)}to{opacity:1;transform:scale(1)}}@media (prefers-reduced-motion:reduce){.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__map .hiking-marker-pop{animation:none}.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__photo,.hiking-journal-module__DcCztG__dayButton{transition:none}}
